Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WAFF-DT3 on Saturday, November 18, 2017
10:00 PM
Tightrope (TV-14, R, **+) A police officer attempts to track down a serial killer, but the case becomes personal when his own friends and family members are threatened.
12:30 AM
The Shakiest Gun in the West (TV-PG, NR, **+) A Philadelphia dentist heads out West to set up a practice on the frontier and gets tangled up with gunslingers and a lady bandit.
3:00 AM
Walker, Texas Ranger Rodeo (TV-PG) Alex tries to protect an old flame that witnessed a murder and has come under a great deal of danger from the ever-pursuing killer.
4:00 AM
Walker, Texas Ranger Evil in the Night (TV-PG) A Comanche medicine man uses "bad medicine" to protect land that is sacred to his people and his actions cause several mysterious deaths.
5:00 AM
Horizons West (TV-14, NR, **+) Two brothers return home after the Civil War and later find themselves acting on the opposite sides of the law, one as a criminal and one as a Marshal.
7:00 AM
Apache Uprising (TV-PG, NR, **) Outlaws and stage coach passengers who are traveling through an Indian controlled area of Arizona must band together to fight off the attacks of the Apaches.
9:00 AM
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown Going the Distance (HD, TV-G) Jungle Jack travels across the globe to count down the long distance champions, from the Serengeti's Great Migration to sea turtles traveling through currents.
9:30 AM
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown Against all Odds (HD, TV-G) Jack counts down his favorite six animals that have survived against insurmountable odds and have found good homes to keep them safe.
10:00 AM
Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin Dominican Republic: Digging for Destiny (HD, TV-G) Host Jeff Corwin presents his travels around the world to remarkable destinations and unique underwater worlds to the audience.
10:30 AM
Sea Rescue Otterly Adorable (TV-G) Viewers are told the story of Olive the Sea Otter and how a family walking on the beach in California found the injured creature and it has recovered.
11:00 AM
Sea Rescue Fifty Great Years (TV-G) SeaWorld is celebrating its 50th birthday and looks back on just a few of the inspiring stories that makes their role in saving aquatic wildlife worth it.
11:30 AM
Rock the Park Denali: What Lies Beneath (HD, TV-G) Hosts Jack Steward and Colton Smith visit Denali National Park and attempt to climb their first Alaskan peak.
12:00 PM
The Lone Ranger (TV-PG, NR, **+) The heroes adopt a series of clever disguises as they strive to keep the peace, foiling the schemes of an evil, ambitious rancher.
2:00 PM
The Lone Ranger and the Lost City of Gold (TV-PG, NR, **) The Lone Ranger and Tonto intercept a gang trying to find a set of silver medallions that form a treasure map after the outlaws murder three Native Americans.
4:00 PM
The Last Hard Men (TV-14, R, **) A retired lawman is drawn into one last gunfight when his daughter is kidnapped by an outlaw seeking revenge for being sent to prison.
6:00 PM
Gun Fury (TV-PG, NR, **+) After a stagecoach holdup, a notorious gang leaves Ben Warren for dead and kidnaps his wife, so he must track them down in order to find her.
8:00 PM
Coroner Creek (TV-PG, NR, **+) A cowboy seeks revenge for the death of his fiancée after she was taken captive by the leader of a group of renegade Apache Indians during a robbery.
10:00 PM
The Doolins of Oklahoma (TV-PG, NR, **+) An outlaw's dreams of building a new life with his wife are threatened by the relentless pursuit of a marshal and the draw of his old bank robbing gang.
Children
Comedy
Drama
Education
Nature
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2017. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -